RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 28-04-2017 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for AprilRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 28-04-2017)
26-04-2017 27-04-2017 28-04-2017
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra89.40NPNPNPNP
Chilmari116.800.000.000.00286.00
Dalia102.100.000.000.0033.00
Dewanganj129.00NPNPNPNP
Dhaka159.1018.000.000.00223.00
Gaibandha101.700.000.000.00233.00
Jamalpur116.40NP0.00NP298.00
Kaunia113.300.000.00NP40.00
Kurigram119.200.000.000.50161.50
Mymensingh145.3015.500.000.00322.60
Rangpur164.800.000.00NP131.00
Serajganj110.9046.300.000.00236.30
Tangail112.7053.300.000.00213.70
Ganges Basin
Barguna93.000.000.000.00101.23
Barisal105.000.000.001.03374.93
BhagyakulN/A0.000.000.00254.00
Chapai-Nawabganj0.000.000.000.0053.20
Dinajpur69.900.000.000.00194.80
Faridpur164.800.000.000.00160.50
Jessore82.700.000.009.80147.50
Khulna87.200.000.0010.00106.00
Kushtia83.000.000.00NP58.60
Madaripur40.000.000.000.00259.70
Mohadevpur57.80NP0.000.00139.50
Naogaon69.900.000.000.00138.70
Pabna76.000.000.00NP178.30
Panchagarh68.600.000.000.0069.50
Patuakhali109.800.000.000.00241.20
Rajshahi59.300.000.000.0066.00
Rohanpur51.600.000.000.0090.60
Satkhira93.000.000.000.0015.20
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A0.000.000.00298.00
Bhairab-Bazar167.703.000.00NP177.00
Chandpur144.700.000.000.00161.46
Comilla182.50NPNPNP100.00
Durgapur160.008.007.000.00283.00
Habiganj228.200.000.000.00439.00
Jariajanjail77.000.0013.000.00295.00
Kanaighat457.00124.0025.007.00731.00
Lourergorh211.0022.000.000.00544.00
Manu-Rly-Br.262.8030.0012.000.00427.00
Moulvi-Bazar263.000.000.000.00367.00
Nakuagaon162.000.002.000.00359.20
NarsingdiN/A30.800.000.00249.60
Sheola403.7098.0036.000.00884.00
Sherpur-Sylhet199.000.0043.000.00569.00
Sunamganj287.0026.003.000.00586.00
Sylhet386.5073.0022.000.00862.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban161.700.000.00NP314.00
Chittagong152.00NPNPNPNP
Lama109.000.000.000.00212.80
Narayan-Hat68.600.000.000.00355.50
Noakhali156.000.000.000.00392.10
Panchpukuria147.000.000.00NP252.70
Parshuram166.9010.500.000.00228.90
Ramgarh119.0030.400.000.00353.20
Rangamati119.002.000.00NP236.00
Teknaf25.00NPNPNP43.00

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.