RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 24-07-2021 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for JulyRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 24-07-2021)
22-07-2021 23-07-2021 24-07-2021
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra427.900.000.000.00161.30
Chilmari525.500.000.000.00163.50
Dalia687.400.000.002.00663.00
Dewanganj493.200.000.005.00164.00
Dhaka360.2020.001.001.20259.90
Gaibandha444.900.000.009.00157.00
Jamalpur521.50NP0.506.50248.00
Kaunia561.300.006.000.0066.00
Kurigram530.600.000.000.0095.10
Mymensingh569.300.000.008.50249.70
Rangpur488.600.008.000.00148.00
Serajganj350.600.004.601.10138.30
Tangail343.106.002.002.0065.60
Ganges Basin
Barguna600.001.0282.0060.05438.22
Barisal416.002.006.0031.00233.00
BhagyakulN/A21.200.008.50271.10
Chapai-Nawabganj288.000.000.006.00220.00
Dinajpur490.200.000.000.0080.30
Faridpur159.303.000.0087.00423.50
Jessore350.803.500.0016.50186.90
Khulna351.900.000.0040.00335.00
Kushtia338.3052.700.005.50265.60
Madaripur291.002.000.0069.30209.40
Mohadevpur352.102.000.000.00162.40
Naogaon343.1012.000.000.00173.00
Pabna290.0010.005.0013.30192.40
Panchagarh812.400.000.009.00510.20
Patuakhali560.204.0014.0060.20222.00
Rajshahi274.700.000.006.00296.50
Rohanpur344.104.000.0015.0094.50
Satkhira386.2027.001.008.00214.40
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A6.0040.000.00268.00
Bhairab-Bazar395.400.0016.008.00366.00
Chandpur417.304.700.0080.40307.40
Comilla465.0022.0040.0020.00340.00
Durgapur807.200.008.006.00629.00
Habiganj446.8034.0051.000.00343.00
Jariajanjail497.00NP0.000.00391.00
Kanaighat814.40NP0.000.00273.00
Lourergorh1234.000.000.0030.00502.00
Manu-Rly-Br.427.407.0038.002.00267.00
Moulvi-Bazar413.604.006.000.00392.00
Nakuagaon688.000.000.000.00322.00
NarsingdiN/A8.700.000.00404.00
Sheola735.900.000.001.00485.00
Sherpur-Sylhet471.00NPNPNPNP
Sunamganj1402.600.005.0036.00857.00
Sylhet829.501.000.002.00718.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban595.50NP18.5021.00379.00
Chittagong811.700.004.8015.40332.70
Lama769.004.3013.0092.00614.00
Narayan-Hat812.400.000.0097.00391.80
Noakhali739.305.6012.5043.20393.80
Panchpukuria702.000.002.205.60168.80
Parshuram562.7019.0018.0020.00390.70
Ramgarh626.003.204.3037.90388.00
Rangamati567.50NPNPNPNP
Teknaf318.000.0025.700.00279.20

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.