RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 27-05-2018 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for MayRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 27-05-2018)
25-05-2018 26-05-2018 27-05-2018
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra244.600.000.000.00204.00
Chilmari336.800.0041.005.00198.00
Dalia292.3088.0027.0013.00295.00
Dewanganj329.305.000.00NP10.00
Dhaka345.500.0024.000.00496.00
Gaibandha349.505.000.0015.0029.00
Jamalpur346.40NP23.008.0065.00
Kaunia313.402.205.003.0074.20
Kurigram317.5042.0015.50NP270.00
Mymensingh389.3036.50163.508.50508.90
Rangpur265.4016.000.00NP16.00
Serajganj272.405.201.700.00155.10
Tangail254.409.001.00NP52.00
Ganges Basin
Barguna214.002.051.030.00336.49
Barisal241.002.0017.00NP245.00
BhagyakulN/A0.002.000.00317.60
Chapai-Nawabganj136.000.000.000.0048.40
Dinajpur223.800.009.504.00178.00
Faridpur108.400.0012.500.00180.00
Jessore196.700.002.000.00162.30
Khulna226.500.000.000.00211.00
Kushtia194.207.207.300.0072.60
Madaripur107.003.2012.100.00238.60
Mohadevpur148.400.0025.000.00120.00
Naogaon168.000.000.000.000.00
Pabna201.103.000.000.00157.10
Panchagarh218.600.007.5030.00326.00
Patuakhali226.7022.000.000.00253.00
Rajshahi143.100.000.000.00119.00
Rohanpur108.200.000.000.00119.20
Satkhira153.100.000.00NP149.20
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A0.0018.008.00636.00
Bhairab-Bazar379.900.006.000.00403.00
Chandpur283.100.0012.000.00292.40
Comilla365.700.000.00NP339.00
Durgapur425.7033.006.003.00350.00
Habiganj495.4027.0012.000.00472.50
Jariajanjail255.0075.0046.007.00570.00
Kanaighat714.7060.0089.0046.00592.00
Lourergorh485.0055.0020.00NP402.00
Manu-Rly-Br.491.0016.0016.003.00631.00
Moulvi-Bazar477.8016.000.006.00462.00
Nakuagaon417.0081.5019.001.00415.00
NarsingdiN/A8.6037.100.00388.30
Sheola589.2021.0090.0035.00501.00
Sherpur-Sylhet367.0020.0026.0015.00570.00
Sunamganj600.6011.0065.0018.00517.00
Sylhet578.4047.0093.0027.00546.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban290.708.800.000.00161.30
Chittagong326.409.000.00NP195.10
Lama286.703.000.000.00270.50
Narayan-Hat218.60NP0.000.00163.50
Noakhali357.3015.209.504.50475.20
Panchpukuria241.000.000.000.00157.40
Parshuram345.4023.000.000.00331.00
Ramgarh280.000.000.000.00299.00
Rangamati324.1014.000.00NP107.50
Teknaf69.0031.0015.00NP129.50

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.