RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 28-09-2020 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for SeptemberRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 28-09-2020)
26-09-2020 27-09-2020 28-09-2020
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra315.607.5010.500.00491.30
Chilmari373.2045.5047.0052.00860.00
Dalia412.6096.00255.000.001267.00
Dewanganj347.0040.005.0011.00360.00
Dhaka296.707.503.000.00197.70
Gaibandha248.0049.0045.0041.001049.00
Jamalpur368.7029.000.000.00550.50
Kaunia406.2017.0078.008.00417.00
Kurigram408.5018.00156.0053.20648.50
Mymensingh416.5023.700.400.00508.40
Rangpur407.3022.00265.008.00820.00
Serajganj280.0016.600.000.00291.70
Tangail313.9026.202.300.00152.49
Ganges Basin
Barguna367.008.083.000.00465.42
Barisal313.0026.0010.000.00328.00
BhagyakulN/A10.506.400.00177.70
Chapai-Nawabganj212.009.000.000.00150.10
Dinajpur383.3071.00124.000.00802.10
Faridpur137.403.507.500.00222.00
Jessore265.1016.700.000.00194.90
Khulna239.0040.0010.000.00245.00
Kushtia249.703.001.500.00184.50
Madaripur105.0016.002.300.00105.30
Mohadevpur287.006.3060.0050.50486.70
Naogaon273.200.0020.000.00263.00
Pabna222.004.005.800.00104.60
Panchagarh445.20109.50315.000.001401.10
Patuakhali340.6040.508.306.30486.40
Rajshahi271.000.0020.000.00270.50
Rohanpur243.5058.006.0017.00218.50
Satkhira314.900.001.000.0099.50
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A55.0026.004.00303.00
Bhairab-Bazar293.9070.000.0013.00237.00
Chandpur241.3010.6018.200.00123.00
Comilla267.1060.004.000.00310.00
Durgapur594.804.0037.000.00754.00
Habiganj301.0026.00NPNP235.50
Jariajanjail223.0020.005.000.00556.00
Kanaighat637.8026.0041.002.00455.00
Lourergorh481.0040.0010.000.001125.00
Manu-Rly-Br.352.906.009.0016.00315.00
Moulvi-Bazar280.702.000.003.00170.00
Nakuagaon434.0060.5038.000.00578.00
NarsingdiN/A62.8024.4016.30448.10
Sheola551.3038.0042.007.00388.00
Sherpur-Sylhet278.0018.0036.0015.00293.80
Sunamganj845.3036.0011.004.00859.00
Sylhet575.2057.0050.0012.00821.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban281.007.4023.0013.80222.70
Chittagong289.0015.7018.604.70286.60
Lama319.7041.007.909.00426.20
Narayan-Hat445.202.5018.000.00263.00
Noakhali428.4033.5029.4017.50497.85
Panchpukuria236.0018.608.600.00218.10
Parshuram238.5013.0015.001.00352.50
Ramgarh260.005.203.202.50212.90
Rangamati269.6063.0030.000.00189.50
Teknaf1950.0025.7020.000.00377.50

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.