RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 16-07-2018 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for JulyRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 16-07-2018)
14-07-2018 15-07-2018 16-07-2018
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra427.900.000.000.00115.50
Chilmari525.500.000.003.0068.50
Dalia687.400.004.000.00439.00
Dewanganj493.200.005.000.00125.00
Dhaka360.200.000.005.00129.50
Gaibandha444.900.000.000.00178.00
Jamalpur521.500.000.000.0042.00
Kaunia561.300.000.000.0031.50
Kurigram530.600.000.000.00119.00
Mymensingh569.300.000.000.00139.00
Rangpur488.60NP0.000.0031.00
Serajganj350.600.0018.051.90103.75
Tangail343.100.000.000.00107.00
Ganges Basin
Barguna600.000.006.0313.05159.42
Barisal416.002.001.0017.00127.00
BhagyakulN/A0.000.000.0051.70
Chapai-Nawabganj288.0025.300.000.0084.40
Dinajpur490.200.000.000.0086.70
Faridpur159.300.000.000.00135.00
Jessore350.803.700.509.70179.40
Khulna351.900.000.000.0070.00
Kushtia338.300.000.000.50108.80
Madaripur291.000.000.000.0056.60
Mohadevpur352.100.000.000.00104.40
Naogaon343.100.000.000.00117.06
Pabna290.000.000.000.00133.00
Panchagarh812.400.7012.500.00410.70
Patuakhali560.200.001.7019.20107.00
Rajshahi274.700.000.000.00134.00
Rohanpur344.100.000.000.80139.50
Satkhira386.201.0015.900.0065.10
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A8.004.000.00118.00
Bhairab-Bazar395.400.0062.005.0086.00
Chandpur417.300.000.0010.00103.60
Comilla465.000.000.000.00106.00
Durgapur807.2029.000.004.00415.00
Habiganj446.8025.0036.5021.00165.50
Jariajanjail497.0041.000.000.00425.00
Kanaighat814.4015.0057.005.00430.00
Lourergorh1234.0025.000.000.00560.00
Manu-Rly-Br.427.400.005.006.0063.00
Moulvi-Bazar413.600.004.002.0026.00
Nakuagaon688.002.0011.005.00182.00
NarsingdiN/A3.500.000.00101.40
Sheola735.900.0012.0017.00188.00
Sherpur-Sylhet471.005.0025.005.00164.00
Sunamganj1402.6017.004.000.00415.00
Sylhet829.501.0056.0017.00372.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban595.500.000.000.00376.70
Chittagong811.700.002.00NP354.00
Lama769.000.000.002.001495.00
Narayan-Hat812.400.000.000.00173.00
Noakhali739.300.000.0014.70261.40
Panchpukuria702.005.000.000.00260.50
Parshuram562.7013.000.000.50199.50
Ramgarh626.003.201.500.00228.00
Rangamati567.502.000.000.00131.50
Teknaf318.000.000.0037.50378.50

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.