RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 13-05-2021 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for MayRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 13-05-2021)
11-05-2021 12-05-2021 13-05-2021
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra244.6022.000.0028.5083.50
Chilmari336.8046.000.0019.00185.50
Dalia292.3012.00NP10.0089.00
Dewanganj329.300.000.000.000.00
Dhaka345.5026.007.400.0043.70
Gaibandha349.5022.000.005.0056.50
Jamalpur346.400.000.000.000.00
Kaunia313.4013.000.007.0079.70
Kurigram317.508.400.0012.00167.80
Mymensingh389.3062.500.000.00119.30
Rangpur265.406.000.002.00116.00
Serajganj272.409.306.600.0033.50
Tangail254.400.000.004.004.00
Ganges Basin
Barguna214.000.007.400.0015.40
Barisal241.001.000.006.008.00
BhagyakulN/A4.007.506.0063.00
Chapai-Nawabganj136.000.000.008.0074.00
Dinajpur223.8029.500.005.50107.60
Faridpur108.402.0057.500.0071.50
Jessore196.700.0024.000.0060.90
Khulna226.500.0010.000.0012.00
Kushtia194.200.000.002.004.50
Madaripur107.005.506.700.0029.54
Mohadevpur148.4010.200.006.0065.20
Naogaon168.0045.000.0012.0075.00
Pabna201.100.000.001.001.00
Panchagarh218.600.0010.0019.00224.50
Patuakhali226.700.0025.000.0025.00
Rajshahi143.100.0024.000.0054.00
Rohanpur108.200.000.000.007.00
Satkhira153.100.0038.8010.0063.40
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A4.000.000.0038.00
Bhairab-Bazar379.900.000.000.0018.00
Chandpur283.105.201.040.0075.84
Comilla365.7022.000.000.0022.00
Durgapur425.7091.000.000.00170.00
Habiganj495.4043.000.000.00129.00
Jariajanjail255.0030.000.000.0090.00
Kanaighat714.700.002.005.0042.00
Lourergorh485.007.0035.50125.00289.50
Manu-Rly-Br.491.0025.000.000.0051.00
Moulvi-Bazar477.806.000.007.0035.00
Nakuagaon417.0035.500.000.0063.00
NarsingdiN/A8.4016.200.0041.20
Sheola589.200.006.002.0057.00
Sherpur-Sylhet367.000.000.000.0026.00
Sunamganj600.6011.000.0018.00157.00
Sylhet578.403.000.003.0049.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban290.700.006.509.0041.80
Chittagong326.400.000.002.002.00
Lama286.706.000.0046.0065.90
Narayan-Hat218.600.000.000.003.00
Noakhali357.305.007.0018.0046.80
Panchpukuria241.000.000.000.000.00
Parshuram345.400.000.001.001.00
Ramgarh280.000.000.001.001.00
Rangamati324.100.000.000.0016.00
Teknaf69.001.000.002.005.00

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.