RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 19-10-2019 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for OctoberRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 19-10-2019)
17-10-2019 18-10-2019 19-10-2019
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra144.700.000.000.00142.90
Chilmari160.100.000.000.0074.00
Dalia138.800.000.000.0060.00
Dewanganj176.500.00NPNP135.00
Dhaka166.600.000.000.00115.00
Gaibandha133.200.000.000.00258.00
Jamalpur136.100.000.000.00123.00
Kaunia152.10NP0.000.0055.00
Kurigram174.400.000.000.00188.00
Mymensingh209.800.000.000.00175.00
Rangpur130.000.000.000.00114.00
Serajganj142.000.000.000.0055.90
Tangail144.900.000.000.0016.60
Ganges Basin
Barguna223.000.000.000.00120.31
Barisal175.0018.000.000.00207.00
BhagyakulN/A6.200.000.0076.60
Chapai-Nawabganj95.000.000.000.0057.20
Dinajpur113.200.000.000.00139.20
Faridpur20.3018.500.000.00103.00
Jessore120.301.000.000.0098.70
Khulna143.1010.000.000.00100.00
Kushtia118.100.00NP0.00104.30
Madaripur87.000.000.000.0070.10
Mohadevpur115.300.000.000.0058.60
Naogaon113.2060.000.000.00144.00
Pabna124.000.000.00NP157.70
Panchagarh101.400.000.000.0051.00
Patuakhali189.500.000.000.0094.90
Rajshahi97.000.000.000.0095.50
Rohanpur103.000.000.000.0073.00
Satkhira126.000.00NPNP2.00
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A0.000.000.00120.00
Bhairab-Bazar153.700.000.000.0014.00
Chandpur119.000.000.000.00104.00
Comilla152.500.000.000.0077.00
Durgapur203.600.000.000.00188.00
Habiganj176.800.000.000.0086.00
Jariajanjail88.000.000.000.00130.00
Kanaighat263.200.000.000.00216.00
Lourergorh156.000.00NP0.0027.00
Manu-Rly-Br.202.900.000.000.00171.00
Moulvi-Bazar143.100.000.000.0033.00
Nakuagaon160.000.000.000.00219.00
NarsingdiN/A0.000.000.0083.20
Sheola211.900.000.000.0052.00
Sherpur-Sylhet88.000.000.000.00102.00
Sunamganj273.100.000.000.00475.00
Sylhet241.900.000.000.00260.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban184.500.000.000.00118.00
Chittagong220.300.000.000.006.00
Lama176.000.000.000.00272.70
Narayan-Hat101.400.000.000.0046.50
Noakhali187.4056.00NP0.00201.70
Panchpukuria175.000.000.000.0061.00
Parshuram142.400.000.000.00146.00
Ramgarh237.005.000.000.00118.60
Rangamati151.500.00NPNP43.00
Teknaf50.000.000.000.00113.80

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.