RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 07-07-2022 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for JulyRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 07-07-2022)
05-07-2022 06-07-2022 07-07-2022
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra427.900.000.000.0090.00
Chilmari525.500.000.000.005.00
Dalia687.400.000.000.0053.00
Dewanganj493.200.003.000.008.00
Dhaka360.200.0021.502.0032.00
Gaibandha444.900.0015.000.0021.00
Jamalpur521.500.000.000.0038.00
Kaunia561.300.000.000.000.00
Kurigram530.600.000.000.000.00
Mymensingh569.300.004.100.0016.10
Rangpur488.600.000.000.007.00
Serajganj350.600.000.002.6030.00
Tangail343.100.005.008.0029.00
Ganges Basin
Barguna600.000.007.058.0569.13
Barisal416.000.0021.0018.0074.00
BhagyakulN/A0.005.800.0016.30
Chapai-Nawabganj288.000.000.000.008.00
Dinajpur490.200.000.000.0029.20
Faridpur159.309.000.000.0097.50
Jessore350.800.000.0011.0021.00
Khulna351.900.000.000.0050.00
Kushtia338.300.000.003.507.00
Madaripur291.000.0015.3016.3032.90
Mohadevpur352.100.000.000.000.00
Naogaon343.100.000.000.008.00
Pabna290.000.000.000.001.00
Panchagarh812.400.000.000.0023.30
Patuakhali560.200.000.0029.6074.00
Rajshahi274.700.000.000.000.00
Rohanpur344.100.000.000.0036.00
Satkhira386.200.000.001.0083.00
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A0.0095.000.0095.00
Bhairab-Bazar395.400.0016.000.0035.00
Chandpur417.302.405.200.0020.60
Comilla465.000.000.000.0012.00
Durgapur807.200.007.007.0077.40
Habiganj446.8028.0032.001.0066.00
Jariajanjail497.000.0010.000.00167.00
Kanaighat814.402.0085.000.00111.00
Lourergorh1234.000.0015.000.0041.00
Manu-Rly-Br.427.400.0036.0017.0062.00
Moulvi-Bazar413.600.0047.000.0049.00
Nakuagaon688.000.000.000.0010.00
NarsingdiN/A2.2020.800.0036.70
Sheola735.902.00130.000.00241.00
Sherpur-Sylhet471.00NPNPNPNP
Sunamganj1402.6034.0038.006.00147.00
Sylhet829.5013.0098.0016.00188.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban595.5024.000.000.0039.20
Chittagong811.700.009.000.0011.00
Lama769.005.706.204.6016.50
Narayan-Hat812.4024.000.000.0024.00
Noakhali739.3014.5042.0035.40240.30
Panchpukuria702.0032.000.000.0032.00
Parshuram562.700.002.000.009.00
Ramgarh626.0033.203.200.0042.50
Rangamati567.50NPNPNPNP
Teknaf318.000.000.002.00205.60

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.