RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 22-09-2018 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for SeptemberRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 22-09-2018)
20-09-2018 21-09-2018 22-09-2018
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra315.605.3016.0017.50219.80
Chilmari373.200.0013.009.0086.00
Dalia412.600.000.0041.00415.00
Dewanganj347.0025.005.000.00210.00
Dhaka296.7029.0010.0011.0088.90
Gaibandha248.0031.000.000.00162.00
Jamalpur368.7038.002.004.00124.00
Kaunia406.200.000.000.0054.00
Kurigram408.501.500.0024.00186.70
Mymensingh416.500.000.000.00146.40
Rangpur407.300.000.003.00148.00
Serajganj280.000.000.0014.20105.70
Tangail313.900.00NPNP145.00
Ganges Basin
Barguna367.009.0335.0032.04136.30
Barisal313.000.0011.0022.0054.00
BhagyakulN/A3.501.207.0098.60
Chapai-Nawabganj212.000.000.0013.2049.30
Dinajpur383.3016.500.0014.50217.80
Faridpur137.4025.007.5027.50151.00
Jessore265.1024.0011.203.5075.20
Khulna239.000.0010.0010.00175.00
Kushtia249.703.206.302.6033.90
Madaripur105.000.000.009.80119.00
Mohadevpur287.000.000.000.00105.80
Naogaon273.200.000.000.00163.20
Pabna222.002.4011.0024.00112.90
Panchagarh445.200.0019.008.50240.70
Patuakhali340.600.000.0015.3041.30
Rajshahi271.000.000.008.00148.00
Rohanpur243.500.000.0013.50135.10
Satkhira314.904.5058.5010.00112.00
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A6.0012.000.0051.00
Bhairab-Bazar293.903.0023.000.0033.00
Chandpur241.309.008.503.0043.70
Comilla267.102.0020.006.00103.00
Durgapur594.807.009.000.00375.00
Habiganj301.006.004.500.0079.00
Jariajanjail223.000.000.000.00417.00
Kanaighat637.800.000.0010.00484.00
Lourergorh481.000.000.000.00698.00
Manu-Rly-Br.352.900.005.000.00129.00
Moulvi-Bazar280.700.000.000.0088.00
Nakuagaon434.0013.500.002.50157.00
NarsingdiN/A7.809.900.0067.70
Sheola551.300.000.000.00351.00
Sherpur-Sylhet278.000.00NPNP115.00
Sunamganj845.308.005.000.00830.00
Sylhet575.200.000.000.00368.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban281.004.000.003.00231.60
Chittagong289.000.000.00NP142.50
Lama319.7017.000.0014.00210.00
Narayan-Hat445.2022.000.000.0052.50
Noakhali428.400.007.00NP214.90
Panchpukuria236.008.0015.600.0070.10
Parshuram238.5022.0018.000.00162.90
Ramgarh260.0031.2010.200.0076.70
Rangamati269.600.00NPNP229.00
Teknaf1950.000.00NPNP176.90

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.