RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 19-06-2024 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for JuneRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 19-06-2024)
17-06-2024 18-06-2024 19-06-2024
Brahmaputra Basin
BadarganjN/A1.0024.0027.40351.80
Bogra341.400.000.000.00130.40
Chilmari444.0020.0052.0058.00501.50
Dalia481.7027.0089.00120.00826.00
Dewanganj422.400.0013.005.00146.00
Dhaka348.600.000.000.0061.50
Gaibandha375.50-11.5013.50196.00
HaridaspurN/A0.000.000.000.00
Jamalpur486.00-1.503.00165.50
Kaunia482.100.0092.00221.00675.00
Kurigram526.800.0098.50162.301005.40
Mymensingh482.500.0043.0054.50322.50
PateswariN/A46.00125.0079.70758.50
Rangpur460.002.0065.00129.00417.84
Serajganj326.100.000.002.0023.00
Tangail350.700.000.000.00118.00
ThakurgaonN/A0.0038.50100.20321.70
Ganges Basin
AtraiN/A0.000.000.0045.20
Barguna454.000.000.000.004.00
Barisal437.000.000.000.000.00
BhagyakulN/A0.000.002.0073.50
Chapai-Nawabganj208.000.000.000.0010.00
Dinajpur362.000.006.502.50178.40
Faridpur148.90--0.0011.20
Jessore305.000.000.000.0018.50
Khulna331.100.000.000.000.00
Kushtia262.300.000.0011.5012.00
Madaripur216.000.000.000.0038.20
Mohadevpur257.500.000.000.0038.50
Naogaon262.700.000.000.0057.80
Pabna279.00-0.003.7016.20
Panchagarh488.009.50199.00106.00671.00
Patuakhali488.10-0.002.4025.20
Rajshahi243.200.000.000.001.00
Rohanpur217.30-0.000.000.00
Satkhira316.600.000.000.006.20
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A55.000.0095.00374.00
Bhairab-Bazar327.40-22.0091.00260.00
Chandpur334.300.000.000.0029.40
Chandpur BaganN/A--122.00350.00
ChattakN/A-95.0084.00752.00
Comilla386.00-0.0038.00155.00
DakhinabagN/A-11.0072.00518.00
Durgapur687.600.0085.0048.00419.00
Habiganj434.200.000.00115.50339.00
ItakholaN/A12.000.0073.00339.50
JafflongN/A252.00327.00123.001674.00
Jariajanjail395.00-1.1460.00273.14
KamalganjN/A0.000.00113.00687.00
Kanaighat916.40137.00191.0077.00900.00
LalakhalN/A-333.00108.00971.00
LatuN/A-80.00100.00762.00
Lourergorh864.00228.00159.0078.001173.00
Manu-Rly-Br.516.200.0024.0085.00487.00
MoheshkholaN/A-90.5051.00581.40
Moulvi-Bazar484.800.0020.00110.00370.00
Nakuagaon587.000.0055.0035.00335.00
NarsingdiN/A0.000.0036.70187.90
Sheola818.30134.0088.0023.00523.00
Sherpur-Sylhet514.0038.00108.0075.00590.00
SreemongalN/A-0.0056.00377.00
Sunamganj1084.70365.0068.00100.001245.00
Sylhet841.50-100.0094.001355.00
ZakiganjN/A-188.0049.00666.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban542.700.000.0068.50141.60
Chittagong628.40-0.0055.0088.00
Coxs BazarN/A-1.0037.00158.00
Lama712.600.000.0016.4094.30
Narayan-Hat488.000.001.5050.00226.40
Noakhali622.00-5.0014.50146.50
Panchpukuria576.000.000.000.005.00
Parshuram413.502.005.0040.00250.50
Ramgarh609.002.303.2063.20168.70
Rangamati539.80-0.0013.0023.00
Teknaf262.00-56.00125.70345.30

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red
"-" = Missing, N/A = Not Available