RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 23-10-2021 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for OctoberRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 23-10-2021)
21-10-2021 22-10-2021 23-10-2021
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra144.7040.500.000.00105.50
Chilmari160.1027.000.000.00105.00
Dalia138.8060.000.000.00318.00
Dewanganj176.5010.000.000.0020.00
Dhaka166.6042.000.000.0089.50
Gaibandha133.2059.000.000.00127.00
Jamalpur136.100.000.000.005.00
Kaunia152.1023.000.000.00162.00
Kurigram174.4067.000.000.00237.00
Mymensingh209.809.500.000.0093.90
Rangpur130.0028.000.000.00286.00
Serajganj142.0026.800.000.00117.20
Tangail144.909.000.000.00206.00
Ganges Basin
Barguna223.0012.020.000.00320.16
Barisal175.007.000.000.00251.00
BhagyakulN/A12.500.0018.5085.00
Chapai-Nawabganj95.0026.000.000.00158.00
Dinajpur113.2056.500.000.00329.00
Faridpur20.301.501.500.0092.00
Jessore120.304.500.000.00111.60
Khulna143.1010.000.000.00255.00
Kushtia118.1011.000.000.00105.50
Madaripur87.002.700.000.00169.00
Mohadevpur115.3033.000.000.0092.00
Naogaon113.2032.000.000.0088.00
Pabna124.0011.500.000.0091.50
Panchagarh101.4017.000.000.00385.50
Patuakhali189.501.000.0010.40275.20
Rajshahi97.004.000.000.00131.00
Rohanpur103.0048.000.000.00115.00
Satkhira126.000.000.000.00178.50
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A12.000.000.0057.00
Bhairab-Bazar153.7026.000.000.00181.00
Chandpur119.006.000.000.00168.50
Comilla152.5012.000.000.0080.00
Durgapur203.6035.000.000.00198.00
Habiganj176.8045.000.000.00146.50
Jariajanjail88.0025.000.000.00156.00
Kanaighat263.2064.000.000.00233.00
Lourergorh156.0020.000.000.00295.00
Manu-Rly-Br.202.9035.008.000.00184.00
Moulvi-Bazar143.1010.000.000.0040.00
Nakuagaon160.0014.500.000.00132.50
NarsingdiN/A16.300.000.0055.10
Sheola211.9089.004.000.00290.00
Sherpur-Sylhet88.00NPNPNPNP
Sunamganj273.1060.000.000.00255.00
Sylhet241.9036.000.000.00236.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban184.506.500.000.00139.30
Chittagong220.3032.500.000.00262.50
Lama176.0026.001.400.00202.70
Narayan-Hat101.4012.000.000.00234.50
Noakhali187.4079.000.000.00271.80
Panchpukuria175.0026.000.000.0093.00
Parshuram142.4017.500.000.0095.00
Ramgarh237.0012.200.000.00227.80
Rangamati151.50NPNPNPNP
Teknaf50.0054.005.000.00161.00

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.