RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 23-05-2019 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for MayRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 23-05-2019)
21-05-2019 22-05-2019 23-05-2019
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra244.600.0020.0033.00187.10
Chilmari336.800.000.000.00134.50
Dalia292.304.000.0037.00307.00
Dewanganj329.30NP25.0025.0050.00
Dhaka345.500.000.0016.00150.00
Gaibandha349.500.009.000.0024.00
Jamalpur346.40NP4.0022.0026.00
Kaunia313.400.000.007.0092.00
Kurigram317.502.0020.0024.00332.50
Mymensingh389.3010.5022.5013.50177.50
Rangpur265.40NPNPNP3.00
Serajganj272.400.000.000.000.00
Tangail254.40NPNP45.4072.40
Ganges Basin
Barguna214.000.000.0013.0994.09
Barisal241.000.000.0012.00124.00
BhagyakulN/A0.000.0021.50126.70
Chapai-Nawabganj136.000.000.0015.80171.80
Dinajpur223.800.0030.5014.3093.30
Faridpur108.400.000.0023.50132.50
Jessore196.700.000.0035.3080.10
Khulna226.500.000.0035.0074.00
Kushtia194.201.500.0036.5084.50
Madaripur107.000.000.0020.7082.00
Mohadevpur148.400.000.0028.50166.50
Naogaon168.000.000.0032.00155.50
Pabna201.1010.000.00NP173.00
Panchagarh218.60197.0052.5044.50503.50
Patuakhali226.700.000.0048.00144.20
Rajshahi143.1012.000.0017.00138.00
Rohanpur108.2014.500.0013.00116.00
Satkhira153.10NPNPNP0.00
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A0.000.003.00171.00
Bhairab-Bazar379.900.000.000.00100.00
Chandpur283.100.000.0011.10111.00
Comilla365.700.000.004.00136.00
Durgapur425.701.60120.000.00237.60
Habiganj495.4011.0017.0019.00303.50
Jariajanjail255.0065.0043.0021.00387.00
Kanaighat714.700.0048.0036.00445.00
Lourergorh485.000.008.006.00421.00
Manu-Rly-Br.491.000.0016.002.00244.00
Moulvi-Bazar477.800.0030.000.00163.00
Nakuagaon417.0045.5055.507.00350.00
NarsingdiN/A0.000.0023.50225.80
Sheola589.200.0017.0055.00318.00
Sherpur-Sylhet367.000.0035.0018.00305.00
Sunamganj600.605.006.0024.00488.00
Sylhet578.4011.0037.0013.00487.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban290.700.000.0021.30143.20
Chittagong326.40NPNPNP2.00
Lama286.700.000.004.0034.50
Narayan-Hat218.600.000.0012.0048.50
Noakhali357.300.000.0024.50200.60
Panchpukuria241.000.000.000.0045.50
Parshuram345.400.000.0025.0044.50
Ramgarh280.000.000.000.000.00
Rangamati324.100.000.0018.0071.00
Teknaf69.00NP0.000.003.30

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.