RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 28-05-2020 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for MayRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 28-05-2020)
26-05-2020 27-05-2020 28-05-2020
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra244.6016.0068.0010.50349.70
Chilmari336.800.0013.5036.00614.70
Dalia292.3017.0037.008.00356.00
Dewanganj329.3010.0025.0510.00302.15
Dhaka345.500.0081.0015.00330.00
Gaibandha349.500.0039.5017.00341.50
Jamalpur346.408.0012.001.50246.00
Kaunia313.405.0011.008.00163.00
Kurigram317.508.0022.0011.00424.00
Mymensingh389.300.0032.0023.50454.00
Rangpur265.404.0012.0014.00268.00
Serajganj272.400.000.000.00390.00
Tangail254.400.0012.200.00265.50
Ganges Basin
Barguna214.000.000.0092.06175.22
Barisal241.000.007.00102.00229.00
BhagyakulN/A0.0043.6012.50260.80
Chapai-Nawabganj136.000.0014.601.20161.30
Dinajpur223.805.20185.3013.00438.10
Faridpur108.400.0058.002.50271.50
Jessore196.700.0013.4026.50221.00
Khulna226.500.000.0070.00220.00
Kushtia194.200.0068.004.60383.40
Madaripur107.000.0037.9055.20252.60
Mohadevpur148.400.0061.000.00204.50
Naogaon168.0010.0062.600.00214.50
Pabna201.100.0093.504.30338.60
Panchagarh218.600.0019.007.50254.90
Patuakhali226.700.000.00104.00217.30
Rajshahi143.100.0036.007.00210.50
Rohanpur108.203.005.000.00117.50
Satkhira153.100.000.0025.00202.60
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A0.0090.00190.00748.00
Bhairab-Bazar379.900.0093.0028.00272.00
Chandpur283.100.007.3027.20144.90
Comilla365.700.0048.0052.00249.00
Durgapur425.701.0076.0022.00559.00
Habiganj495.400.0072.008.50206.50
Jariajanjail255.000.0060.0015.00361.00
Kanaighat714.7025.0075.0012.00390.00
Lourergorh485.0018.00140.000.00673.00
Manu-Rly-Br.491.003.0090.0010.00329.00
Moulvi-Bazar477.800.00110.0019.00161.00
Nakuagaon417.000.0080.000.00286.30
NarsingdiN/A0.0063.7030.80275.10
Sheola589.2011.0053.0036.00373.00
Sherpur-Sylhet367.000.5025.000.60117.10
Sunamganj600.602.0077.005.00480.00
Sylhet578.4019.0072.0014.00611.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban290.700.000.00106.80196.30
Chittagong326.400.007.7050.00166.20
Lama286.700.001.40117.00319.60
Narayan-Hat218.600.007.0016.00147.00
Noakhali357.300.000.0062.40300.30
Panchpukuria241.000.0010.5039.00248.00
Parshuram345.400.0031.0073.00242.50
Ramgarh280.000.005.7017.30180.60
Rangamati324.100.006.0065.00110.00
Teknaf69.000.000.0060.7098.00

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.