TABLE OF WATER LEVELS : 24-07-2021

WL - Observe (m)WL - Forecast (m)
River NameLocationDanger Level
(mPWD)
23-0724-0725-0726-0727-0728-0729-07
06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM
Brahmaputra Basin
JamunaAricha9.408.228.268.228.188.148.118.08
AtraiAtrai13.7011.9611.9111.8511.7811.7111.6511.63
JamuneswariBadarganj32.1528.3328.3128.3528.35NPNPNP
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHBaghabari10.409.419.469.409.349.279.229.17
JamunaBahadurabad19.5018.2118.1018.0017.9217.8417.7717.73
Upper AtraiBhusirbandar39.6036.7336.5736.6536.64NPNPNP
KaratoaBogra16.3012.8312.5412.5112.5112.5312.6112.74
KaratoaChakrahimpur20.1516.2116.0816.0015.9115.8315.7815.79
BrahmaputraChilmari23.7022.5822.4922.3822.2922.2122.1522.13
TeestaDalia52.6052.5052.45NPNPNPNPNP
BaluDemra5.754.494.624.604.604.604.614.65
JamunaDewanganj19.00NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
BurigangaDhaka6.004.264.304.284.264.274.284.33
DhaleswariElasinghat11.4010.1910.2010.1510.0910.039.979.93
JamunaFulchari19.8218.4718.3918.3018.2118.1318.0618.02
GhagotGaibandha21.7020.0720.0219.9019.8019.7019.6519.65
BurigangaHariharpara5.804.204.254.234.214.224.234.27
BrahmaputraHatia24.7523.1023.00NPNPNPNPNP
Old DhaleswariJagir8.25NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
Old BrahmaputraJamalpur17.0012.8012.6712.5812.4712.3612.2812.21
DhaleswariKalagachia4.90NPNP4.164.17NPNPNP
TuragKaliakoir8.407.647.627.547.507.507.527.57
TeestaKaunia29.2028.8228.8728.8528.7828.6928.6428.64
JamunaKazipur15.2513.7113.6413.5513.4513.3513.2813.22
DharlaKurigram26.5025.5725.3725.3025.2025.1025.0525.05
LakhyaLakhpur5.804.254.214.204.184.174.164.15
Brahmaputra-JamunaMathura10.059.029.099.059.008.968.928.90
TuragMirpur5.954.654.624.614.614.614.644.68
AtraiMohadevpur18.6014.5014.1013.9413.7913.6313.5613.57
Old BrahmaputraMymensingh12.507.066.956.846.726.596.446.33
Little JamunaNaogaon15.2512.4612.3812.3112.2412.1712.1512.25
LakhyaNarayanganj5.504.775.025.004.994.995.005.03
BangshiNayarhat7.304.724.794.784.784.784.794.81
BrahmaputraNoonkhawa26.5024.7124.60NPNPNPNPNP
Upper KaratoaPanchagarh70.7567.2867.20NPNPNPNPNP
DudkumarPateswari30.0528.7228.57NPNPNPNPNP
Ichamati-JamunaPhulbari29.9525.8525.81NPNPNPNPNP
JamunaPorabari12.25NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
DhaleswariRekabi-Bazar5.204.004.404.394.354.374.364.39
JamunaSaghata19.2017.8117.80NPNPNPNPNP
JamunaSariakandi16.7015.6015.5315.4515.3515.2715.2015.15
JamunaSerajganj13.3512.0412.0111.9211.8111.7211.6411.58
BangaliShimulbari18.2514.8714.7714.7314.6414.5414.4414.38
KaligangaTaraghat8.405.795.855.835.785.725.655.58
Tongi KhalTongi6.104.804.854.834.834.834.854.88
Ganges Basin
KirtonkholaBarisal2.551.552.302.282.272.302.332.37
PadmaBhagyakul6.305.345.455.405.375.345.325.33
MohanandaC-Nawabganj21.0018.0618.1118.0818.0217.9617.9818.00
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHChanchkair12.50NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
MathabhangaChuadanga12.056.756.83NPNPNPNPNP
TentuliaDasmunia2.59NPNP0.740.81NPNPNP
Lower MeghnaDaulatkhan3.401.802.15NPNPNPNPNP
MohanandaDemo3.80NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
PunarbhabaDinajpur33.5028.4028.3028.3828.38NPNPNP
KumarFaridpur7.504.104.27NPNPNPNPNP
KodlaGiba (Sarsa)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GangesGoalondo8.657.857.957.937.897.877.857.84
GoraiGorai-RB12.7510.7010.8310.8610.8910.9010.9410.97
GangesHardinge-RB14.2511.9712.0412.0912.1112.1312.1712.20
Madaripur BRHaridaspur3.802.612.712.712.712.712.722.73
MathabhangaHatboalia14.508.888.94NPNPNPNPNP
KobadakJhikargacha5.102.262.23NPNPNPNPNP
BetnaKalaroa3.812.963.06NPNPNPNPNP
ChitraKaliganj-Js0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GoraiKamarkhali8.206.806.886.916.936.946.966.99
RupsaKhulna3.050.250.473.203.12NPNPNP
ArialkhanMadaripur4.202.953.113.103.093.083.083.09
PadmaMawa6.105.125.225.185.145.115.095.10
PassurMongla2.05NP0.212.502.81NPNPNP
GangesPankha22.5019.3419.39NPNPNPNPNP
Bishkhali RiverPatherghata1.85NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
GangesRajshahi18.5015.4015.4415.4915.5015.5315.5815.62
BaleshwarRayenda3.25NPNP1.551.66NPNPNP
PunarvabaRohanpur22.0018.7518.3318.2118.24NPNPNP
IchamatiShakra3.95NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
GurSingra12.6511.6111.5811.5511.5011.4411.4011.39
PadmaSureshswar4.454.284.524.514.484.504.474.47
GangesTalbaria13.5011.2611.3311.3711.4011.4211.4511.50
TangonThakurgaon50.4047.1847.08NPNPNPNPNP
MeghnaBayderbazar5.203.203.603.593.563.593.573.60
South Eastern Hill Basin
SanguBandarban15.255.757.00NPNPNPNPNP
MatamuhuriChiringa6.251.242.54NPNPNPNPNP
KarnaphuliChittagong4.601.251.00NPNPNPNPNP
SanguDohazari7.002.562.79NPNPNPNPNP
MatamuhuriLama12.257.158.74NPNPNPNPNP
HaldaNarayanhat15.259.359.38NPNPNPNPNP
HaldaPanchpukuria9.502.022.29NPNPNPNPNP
MuhuriParshuram13.009.709.08NPNPNPNPNP
FeniRamgarh17.3513.6514.18NPNPNPNPNP


WL - Observe (m)WL - Forecast (m)
River NameLocationDanger Level
(mMSL)
23-0724-0725-0726-0727-0728-0729-07
06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM
Meghna Basin
KushiyaraAmalshid15.4014.0313.5216.1316.20NPNPNP
TitasB. Baria5.053.613.66NPNPNPNPNP
KhowaiBallah21.2019.8019.74NPNPNPNPNP
Upper MeghnaBhairabbazar5.803.633.713.233.213.203.193.19
Lower MeghnaChandpur3.553.183.44NPNPNPNPNP
GumtiComilla11.306.016.05NPNPNPNPNP
Surma Old CourseDerai6.555.695.655.175.155.145.135.12
SomeswariDurgapur12.558.808.738.888.88NPNPNP
KhowaiHabiganj9.054.854.957.077.50NPNPNP
KangshaJariajanjail10.558.498.40NPNPNPNPNP
GumtiJibanpur8.053.603.763.633.68NPNPNP
DhalaiKamalganj19.3515.6115.48NPNPNPNPNP
SurmaKanaighat12.7511.1310.7612.9113.15NPNPNP
GumtiKangsanagar5.80NPNP4.134.17NPNPNP
DhanuKhaliajuri8.055.465.444.954.924.914.894.89
JadukataLourergorh8.055.955.896.066.06NPNPNP
ManuManu-RB17.5514.6814.3515.0015.00NPNPNP
Surma-MeghnaMarkuli8.046.786.796.306.276.256.266.26
MeghnaMeghna-Br4.553.103.092.632.612.682.642.63
ManuMoulvibazar11.308.358.157.847.757.807.928.03
BhugaiNakuagaon21.9517.7017.66NPNPNPNPNP
MeghnaNarsingdi5.253.363.402.922.922.922.932.97
SarigowainSarighat12.358.608.429.029.08NPNPNP
KushiyaraSheola13.0511.4311.1010.3010.0710.0110.019.99
KushiyaraSherpur-Sylhet8.557.607.667.167.107.087.097.10
SurmaSunamganj7.806.416.365.845.785.765.765.76
SurmaSylhet10.808.938.798.168.037.967.977.98

Water levels shown in blue are from model results; water levels in field observation above Danger level are shown in red;
water levels from model result above Danger level are shown in magenta ; NP = Not Provided