TABLE OF WATER LEVELS : 19-06-2024

WL - Observe (m)WL - Forecast (m)
River NameLocationDanger Level
(mMSL)
18-0619-0620-0621-0622-0623-0624-06
06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM
Brahmaputra Basin
JamunaAricha8.955.455.866.286.676.957.177.28
JamuneswariBadarganj31.7028.6829.52-----
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHBaghabari9.957.417.668.098.468.738.959.12
JamunaBahadurabad19.0517.1817.6417.9718.2018.3918.5818.73
KaratoaBogra15.8511.3011.2511.1611.0911.0411.0010.96
KaratoaChakrahimpur19.7017.0517.1017.2717.5917.9018.1118.22
BrahmaputraChilmari23.2521.6422.0622.3622.5922.7922.9823.12
TeestaDalia52.1551.8851.95-----
BaluDemra5.302.462.612.682.812.913.053.19
BurigangaDhaka5.552.562.752.853.043.113.263.38
DhaleswariElasinghat10.956.927.247.657.928.118.288.43
JamunaFulchari19.3517.4517.9618.2918.5318.7118.9019.06
GhagotGaibandha21.2518.8819.3719.5219.6719.8219.9220.02
BurigangaHariharpara5.35-------
BrahmaputraHatia24.4022.8023.25-----
Old DhaleswariJagir7.802.642.88-----
Old BrahmaputraJamalpur16.5510.4610.7811.3111.6811.9912.2712.58
TuragKaliakoir7.955.355.445.405.445.596.086.57
TeestaKaunia28.7528.5228.9029.1329.3629.5729.7229.83
JamunaKazipur14.8012.6613.0913.5413.8414.0614.2614.43
DharlaKurigram26.0524.9025.3725.6725.9726.2226.3726.52
LakhyaLakhpur5.352.202.122.222.352.512.692.86
Brahmaputra-JamunaMathura9.606.146.456.877.267.547.767.88
TuragMirpur5.502.652.652.702.842.903.043.18
Old BrahmaputraMymensingh12.053.884.304.985.585.966.286.57
LakhyaNarayanganj5.052.532.632.722.892.973.123.26
BangshiNayarhat6.852.722.692.732.842.943.113.29
BrahmaputraNoonkhawa26.0524.7025.05-----
DudkumarPateswari29.6029.3829.69-----
JamunaPorabari11.809.6910.0010.4710.8011.0511.2611.45
DhaleswariRekabi-Bazar4.752.262.432.542.742.822.973.11
JamunaSaghata18.5016.9117.37-----
JamunaSariakandi16.2514.1014.5214.9315.2115.4215.6215.79
JamunaSerajganj12.9011.0311.4011.8712.2312.4912.7212.92
BangaliShimulbari17.7513.8314.0814.2614.5114.8315.1315.33
GurSingra12.208.008.158.178.208.258.318.39
KaligangaTaraghat7.952.993.243.643.974.274.705.01
Tongi KhalTongi5.652.782.812.832.902.993.123.29
Ganges Basin
AtraiAtrai13.258.308.428.458.498.578.678.76
KirtonkholaBarisal2.100.650.850.860.890.880.930.93
PadmaBhagyakul5.853.143.363.553.813.964.114.25
Upper AtraiBhusirbandar39.1535.0636.45-----
MohanandaC-Nawabganj20.5511.2411.3911.6311.8011.9812.1212.22
MathabhangaChuadanga11.603.773.76-----
PunarbhabaDinajpur33.0527.5229.10-----
KumarFaridpur7.05-3.49-----
GangesGoalondo8.205.215.505.896.286.516.676.80
GoraiGorai-RB12.304.674.905.265.675.916.076.20
GangesHardinge-RB13.805.445.756.136.556.826.997.14
Madaripur BRHaridaspur3.350.610.710.690.720.740.740.72
MathabhangaHatboalia14.055.515.51-----
KobadakJhikargacha4.650.840.81-----
BetnaKalaroa3.350.900.94-----
GoraiKamarkhali7.751.982.122.272.492.692.832.93
RupsaKhulna2.60-------
ArialkhanMadaripur3.751.651.761.791.911.952.042.12
PadmaMawa5.653.073.293.483.763.914.064.20
AtraiMohadevpur18.1512.8612.7812.9613.2513.5513.7213.78
PassurMongla1.600.27------
Little JamunaNaogaon14.809.549.519.529.559.649.749.83
Upper KaratoaPanchagarh70.3066.2166.70-----
GangesPankha22.0511.7912.34-----
Ichamati-JamunaPhulbari29.5025.2725.35-----
GangesRajshahi18.058.058.508.929.149.359.539.66
PunarvabaRohanpur21.5511.4711.85-----
IchamatiShakra3.50-------
PadmaSureshswar4.002.322.502.662.923.063.263.42
GangesTalbaria13.055.385.666.046.466.726.887.01
TangonThakurgaon49.9545.9747.54-----
Meghna Basin
KushiyaraAmalshid15.4015.4115.86-----
TitasB. Baria5.052.843.10-----
KhowaiBallah21.2019.8022.66-----
MeghnaBayderbazar4.703.083.183.293.483.573.723.86
Upper MeghnaBhairabbazar5.802.933.173.333.463.603.743.88
SomeswariBijoypur14.3011.6011.78-----
Lower MeghnaChandpur3.551.601.78-----
GumtiComilla11.304.964.85-----
Lower MeghnaDaulatkhan2.950.290.49-----
GumtiDebidwar8.05-------
Surma Old CourseDerai6.556.446.696.756.806.866.926.98
SomeswariDurgapur12.5511.0811.11-----
KhowaiHabiganj9.055.509.50-----
KangshaJariajanjail10.559.459.70-----
SomeswariKalmakanda6.556.756.96-----
DhalaiKamalganj19.3515.6719.69-----
SurmaKanaighat12.7513.8813.68-----
DhanuKhaliajuri6.555.626.006.106.186.286.386.48
JadukataLourergorh8.057.687.18-----
ManuManu-RB17.5513.6517.10-----
Surma-MeghnaMarkuli7.057.147.247.307.327.337.347.35
MeghnaMeghna-Br4.553.243.413.543.773.874.044.19
ManuMoulvibazar11.309.4911.2512.8113.1213.2813.3413.39
JhalukhaliMuslimpur6.458.997.91-----
BhugaiNakuagaon21.9518.0119.16-----
MeghnaNarsingdi5.252.542.732.822.953.053.173.30
SarigowainSarighat12.3512.7512.15-----
KushiyaraSheola13.0512.0212.3012.4312.6512.8312.9413.02
KushiyaraSherpur-Sylhet8.558.498.568.728.798.838.878.90
SurmaSunamganj7.808.288.208.308.428.538.638.70
SurmaSylhet10.8010.9511.1811.2911.4611.6111.7611.84
South Eastern Hill Basin
SanguBandarban14.803.097.10-----
MatamuhuriChiringa5.80-0.79-----
KarnaphuliChittagong4.15-------
SanguDohazari6.55-------
MatamuhuriLama11.805.756.94-----
HaldaNarayanhat14.809.129.64-----
HaldaPanchpukuria9.051.391.52-----
MuhuriParshuram12.556.838.60-----
FeniRamgarh16.9010.8312.11-----

Water levels shown in blue are from model results; water levels in field observation above Danger level are shown in red;
water levels from model result above Danger level are shown in magenta ; - = Not Provided