TABLE OF WATER LEVELS : 16-07-2018

WL - Observe (m)WL - Forecast (m)
River NameLocationDanger Level
(mPWD)
15-0716-0717-0718-0719-0720-0721-07
06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM
Brahmaputra Basin
JamunaAricha9.408.028.078.078.108.118.128.11
AtraiAtrai13.70NPNP12.2712.2312.2012.1712.14
JamuneswariBadarganj32.1528.6328.5628.5028.4328.3628.3128.27
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHBaghabari10.409.409.419.419.449.469.479.46
JamunaBahadurabad19.5018.7118.7818.8318.8518.8718.8518.82
Upper AtraiBhusirbandar39.6036.7736.7536.7036.6736.6536.6236.60
KaratoaBogra16.3012.2812.2212.1012.0211.9812.0012.10
KaratoaChakrahimpur20.1518.0318.0217.8917.7917.7117.6517.60
BrahmaputraChilmari23.7022.9622.9422.9823.0023.0122.9722.94
TeestaDalia52.6052.2552.10NPNPNPNPNP
BaluDemra5.754.444.474.424.374.294.244.23
JamunaDewanganj19.00NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
BurigangaDhaka6.004.264.224.164.094.013.964.00
DhaleswariElasinghat11.4010.6310.6310.6410.6710.6910.7010.69
GhagotGaibandha21.7020.4020.50NPNPNPNPNP
BurigangaHariharpara5.80NPNP4.053.983.903.853.90
Old DhaleswariJagir8.255.705.685.625.575.555.535.53
Old BrahmaputraJamalpur17.0013.7813.6513.7013.7513.7713.7913.75
DhaleswariKalagachia4.90NPNP3.943.883.813.773.83
TeestaKaunia29.2027.9027.8627.7727.8727.9027.7727.70
JamunaKazipur15.2514.1414.1814.2214.2514.2714.2814.25
DharlaKurigram26.5025.4525.3725.3025.2425.1825.1325.08
LakhyaLakhpur5.804.704.674.654.614.574.524.49
Brahmaputra-JamunaMathura0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TuragMirpur5.954.554.534.474.404.314.244.24
AtraiMohadevpur18.6014.1514.0113.9213.8613.8113.7913.77
Old BrahmaputraMymensingh12.508.198.058.008.048.098.138.15
Little JamunaNaogaon15.2511.8411.7511.7111.6711.6311.6011.58
LakhyaNarayanganj5.504.654.654.604.544.474.424.44
BangshiNayarhat7.304.674.694.634.574.504.444.42
BrahmaputraNoonkhawa26.5024.9325.00NPNPNPNPNP
Upper KaratoaPanchagarh70.7568.2968.2768.2368.2168.1868.1568.12
Ichamati-JamunaPhulbari29.9526.2126.1326.0326.0326.1826.3926.56
JamunaPorabari12.25NPNP10.4810.5210.5410.5510.53
DhaleswariRekabi-Bazar5.204.184.12NPNPNPNPNP
JamunaSariakandi16.7016.0416.1216.1716.2016.2216.2316.19
JamunaSerajganj13.3512.3512.3712.4112.4612.4812.4912.46
KaligangaTaraghat8.406.106.116.056.015.995.995.99
Tongi KhalTongi6.104.734.764.714.644.564.494.45
Ganges Basin
PadmaBhagyakul6.305.085.125.115.125.125.115.13
MohanandaC-Nawabganj21.0015.5615.6015.5815.5515.5015.4615.41
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHChanchkair12.50NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
MathabhangaChuadanga12.055.115.13NPNPNPNPNP
TentuliaDasmunia2.59NPNP0.660.600.670.800.96
Lower MeghnaDaulatkhan3.40NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
PunarbhabaDinajpur33.5028.9728.8428.7428.6428.5428.4428.38
KumarFaridpur7.504.034.01NPNPNPNPNP
KodlaGiba (Sarsa)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GangesGoalondo8.657.667.727.747.777.787.787.77
GoraiGorai-RB12.758.498.528.618.688.698.678.63
GangesHardinge-RB14.2510.1410.1710.3110.3910.4010.3610.31
MathabhangaHatboalia14.507.347.33NPNPNPNPNP
KobadakJhikargacha4.102.952.96NPNPNPNPNP
BetnaKalaroa0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ChitraKaliganj-Js0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GoraiKamarkhali8.205.075.155.205.285.345.355.34
RupsaKhulna3.051.812.470.741.031.331.631.92
ArialkhanMadaripur4.202.832.922.902.872.832.802.79
PadmaMawa6.10NPNP4.774.784.774.774.80
PassurMongla2.05NPNPNPNPNP0.190.58
GangesPankha22.5017.0317.2317.3017.3017.2517.2017.15
Bishkhali RiverPatherghata1.85NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
GangesRajshahi18.5013.0613.1413.2413.2713.2513.2113.16
BaleshwarRayenda3.25NPNP1.601.631.641.631.61
PunarvabaRohanpur22.0016.1316.09NPNPNPNPNP
IchamatiShakra3.950.801.70NPNPNPNPNP
GurSingra12.6511.2711.2211.1911.1711.1511.1411.13
PadmaSureshswar4.453.853.703.653.643.623.613.70
GangesTalbaria12.80NPNP9.389.459.469.449.40
TangonThakurgaon50.4047.2247.18NPNPNPNPNP
South Eastern Hill Basin
SanguBandarban15.256.856.78NPNPNPNPNP
MatamuhuriChiringa6.252.952.89NPNPNPNPNP
SanguDohazari7.002.352.28NPNPNPNPNP
MatamuhuriLama12.256.716.66NPNPNPNPNP
HaldaNarayanhat15.2511.6011.55NPNPNPNPNP
HaldaPanchpukuria9.504.244.10NPNPNPNPNP
MuhuriParshuram13.009.279.00NPNPNPNPNP
FeniRamgarh17.3513.0512.98NPNPNPNPNP


WL - Observe (m)WL - Forecast (m)
River NameLocationDanger Level
(mMSL)
15-0716-0717-0718-0719-0720-0721-07
06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM
Meghna Basin
KushiyaraAmalshid14.9514.0813.7313.4613.2013.0212.8912.82
TitasB. Baria4.453.994.02NPNPNPNPNP
KhowaiBallah21.4021.4020.70NPNPNPNPNP
MeghnaBayderbazar5.20NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
Upper MeghnaBhairabbazar5.153.964.003.963.913.843.773.72
Lower MeghnaChandpur3.503.243.36NPNPNPNPNP
GumtiComilla10.756.476.63NPNPNPNPNP
Surma Old CourseDerai5.805.755.735.705.675.645.605.57
SomeswariDurgapur12.409.499.449.449.449.449.449.44
KhowaiHabiganj9.056.235.635.745.685.655.665.68
KangshaJariajanjail9.956.876.806.766.746.716.696.66
GumtiJibanpur8.50NPNP4.104.013.913.853.83
DhalaiKamalganj18.8517.0717.90NPNPNPNPNP
SurmaKanaighat12.2511.9611.6411.4011.1510.9110.7310.60
GumtiKangsanagar5.80NPNP4.214.073.963.873.79
DhanuKhaliajuri7.055.225.18NPNPNPNPNP
JadukataLourergorh8.006.015.915.865.815.765.725.67
ManuManu-RB17.1515.0515.0514.9914.9214.8814.8414.79
Surma-MeghnaMarkuli7.456.756.856.816.756.686.616.55
MeghnaMeghna-Br3.552.482.532.462.422.372.352.44
ManuMoulvibazar10.709.418.978.988.908.838.778.73
BhugaiNakuagaon21.9018.0918.0418.0418.0418.0318.0318.03
MeghnaNarsingdi4.903.393.433.373.313.223.153.15
SarigowainSarighat11.7510.2310.069.999.929.859.779.69
KushiyaraSheola12.5011.7511.5211.2711.0410.8510.7110.62
KushiyaraSherpur-Sylhet8.058.018.027.967.887.797.727.66
SurmaSunamganj7.206.746.636.576.526.466.406.34
SurmaSylhet10.159.549.469.349.209.078.968.85

Water levels shown in blue are from model results; water levels in field observation above Danger level are shown in red;
water levels from model result above Danger level are shown in magenta ; NP = Not Provided