TABLE OF FORECAST WATER LEVELS : 19-06-2024

WL - Observe (mMSL)WL - Forecast (mMSL)
River NameStationDanger Level
(mMSL)
18-0619-0620-0621-0622-0623-0624-06
06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM
Brahmaputra Basin
JamunaAricha8.955.455.866.286.676.957.177.28
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHBaghabari9.957.417.668.098.468.738.959.12
JamunaBahadurabad19.0517.1817.6417.9718.2018.3918.5818.73
KaratoaBogra15.8511.3011.2511.1611.0911.0411.0010.96
KaratoaChakrahimpur19.7017.0517.1017.2717.5917.9018.1118.22
BrahmaputraChilmari23.2521.6422.0622.3622.5922.7922.9823.12
BaluDemra5.302.462.612.682.812.913.053.19
BurigangaDhaka5.552.562.752.853.043.113.263.38
DhaleswariElasinghat10.956.927.247.657.928.118.288.43
JamunaFulchari19.3517.4517.9618.2918.5318.7118.9019.06
GhagotGaibandha21.2518.8819.3719.5219.6719.8219.9220.02
BurigangaHariharpara5.35-------
Old BrahmaputraJamalpur16.5510.4610.7811.3111.6811.9912.2712.58
TuragKaliakoir7.955.355.445.405.445.596.086.57
JamunaKazipur14.8012.6613.0913.5413.8414.0614.2614.43
DharlaKurigram26.0524.9025.3725.6725.9726.2226.3726.52
LakhyaLakhpur5.352.202.122.222.352.512.692.86
Brahmaputra-JamunaMathura9.606.146.456.877.267.547.767.88
TuragMirpur5.502.652.652.702.842.903.043.18
Old BrahmaputraMymensingh12.053.884.304.985.585.966.286.57
LakhyaNarayanganj5.052.532.632.722.892.973.123.26
BangshiNayarhat6.852.722.692.732.842.943.113.29
JamunaPorabari11.809.6910.0010.4710.8011.0511.2611.45
DhaleswariRekabi-Bazar4.752.262.432.542.742.822.973.11
JamunaSariakandi16.2514.1014.5214.9315.2115.4215.6215.79
JamunaSerajganj12.9011.0311.4011.8712.2312.4912.7212.92
BangaliShimulbari17.7513.8314.0814.2614.5114.8315.1315.33
GurSingra12.208.008.158.178.208.258.318.39
KaligangaTaraghat7.952.993.243.643.974.274.705.01
Tongi KhalTongi5.652.782.812.832.902.993.123.29
Ganges Basin
AtraiAtrai13.258.308.428.458.498.578.678.76
KirtonkholaBarisal2.100.650.850.860.890.880.930.93
PadmaBhagyakul5.853.143.363.553.813.964.114.25
MohanandaC-Nawabganj20.5511.2411.3911.6311.8011.9812.1212.22
GangesGoalondo8.205.215.505.896.286.516.676.80
GoraiGorai-RB12.304.674.905.265.675.916.076.20
GangesHardinge-RB13.805.445.756.136.556.826.997.14
Madaripur BRHaridaspur3.350.610.710.690.720.740.740.72
GoraiKamarkhali7.751.982.122.272.492.692.832.93
PadmaMawa5.653.073.293.483.763.914.064.20
AtraiMohadevpur18.1512.8612.7812.9613.2513.5513.7213.78
Little JamunaNaogaon14.809.549.519.529.559.649.749.83
GangesRajshahi18.058.058.508.929.149.359.539.66
PadmaSureshswar4.002.322.502.662.923.063.263.42
GangesTalbaria13.055.385.666.046.466.726.887.01
Meghna Basin
MeghnaBayderbazar4.703.083.183.293.483.573.723.86
Upper MeghnaBhairabbazar5.802.933.173.333.463.603.743.88
Surma Old CourseDerai6.556.446.696.756.806.866.926.98
DhanuKhaliajuri6.555.626.006.106.186.286.386.48
Surma-MeghnaMarkuli7.057.147.247.307.327.337.347.35
MeghnaMeghna-Br4.553.243.413.543.773.874.044.19
ManuMoulvibazar11.309.4911.2512.8113.1213.2813.3413.39
MeghnaNarsingdi5.252.542.732.822.953.053.173.30
KushiyaraSheola13.0512.0212.3012.4312.6512.8312.9413.02
KushiyaraSherpur-Sylhet8.558.498.568.728.798.838.878.90
SurmaSunamganj7.808.288.208.308.428.538.638.70
SurmaSylhet10.8010.9511.1811.2911.4611.6111.7611.84

Water levels shown in green are from field observarion
Water levels shown in blue are from model results
Water levels above Danger level (observed or forecast) are shown in red
- = Missing Value/Not Provided