Flood Forecasting & Warning Centre
Bangladesh Water Development Board (BWDB)

Panchpukuria
Water Level : 2.85
Danger Level : 9.50
Parshuram
Water Level : 8.32
Danger Level : 13.00
Bhairabbazar
Water Level : 1.51
Danger Level : 6.25
Sheola
Water Level : 5.38
Danger Level : 13.50
Sylhet
Water Level : 2.72
Danger Level : 11.25
C-Nawabganj
Water Level : 12.60
Danger Level : 21.00
Goalondo
Water Level : 2.88
Danger Level : 8.65
Gorai-RB
Water Level : 3.99
Danger Level : 12.75
Hardinge-RB
Water Level : 5.72
Danger Level : 14.25
Bahadurabad
Water Level : 12.74
Danger Level : 19.50
Kaunia
Water Level : 26.17
Danger Level : 30.00
Kurigram
Water Level : 22.82
Danger Level : 26.50
Lakhpur
Water Level : 2.31
Danger Level : 5.80
Mymensingh
Water Level : 5.38
Danger Level : 12.50
Panchagarh
Water Level : 66.57
Danger Level : 70.75
Serajganj
Water Level : 6.41
Danger Level : 13.35

Increase the speed of the ticker
Set the ticker's scrolling direction to right
Severe Danger Warning Normal South Eastern Hill Ganges Meghna Brahmaputra Unit (mPWD)
River Based Map | Division Based Map | District Based Map | Google Map
Basin

South Eastern Hill

Station Name River Name
Bandarban Sangu
Chiringa Matamuhuri
Dohazari Sangu
Lama Matamuhuri
Narayanhat Halda
Panchpukuria Halda
Parshuram Muhuri
Ramgarh Feni

Meghna Basin

Station Name River Name
Amalshid Kushiyara
B. Baria Titas
Ballah Khowai
Bayderbazar Meghna
Bhairabbazar Upper Meghna
Chandpur Lower Meghna
Comilla Gumti
Derai Surma Old Course
Durgapur Someswari
Habiganj Khowai
Jariajanjail Kangsha
Jibanpur Gumti
Kamalganj Dhalai
Kanaighat Surma
Khaliajuri Dhanu
Lourergorh Jadukata
Manu-RB Manu
Markuli Surma-Meghna
Meghna-Br Meghna
Moulvibazar Manu
Nakuagaon Bhugai
Narsingdi Meghna
Sarighat Sarigowain
Sheola Kushiyara
Sherpur-Sylhet Kushiyara
Sunamganj Surma
Sylhet Surma

Ganges Basin

Station Name River Name
Bhagyakul Padma
C-Nawabganj Mohananda
Chanchkair Karatoa-Atrai-GGH
Chuadanga Mathabhanga
Daulatkhan Lower Meghna
Dinajpur Punarbhaba
Faridpur Kumar
Goalondo Ganges
Gorai-RB Gorai
Hardinge-RB Ganges
Hatboalia Mathabhanga
Jhikargacha Kobadak
Kamarkhali Gorai
Khulna Rupsa
Madaripur Arialkhan
Mawa Padma
Mongla Passur
Pankha Ganges
Patherghata Bishkhali River
Rajshahi Ganges
Rohanpur Punarvaba
Shakra Ichamati
Singra Gur
Sureshswar Padma
Thakurgaon Tangon

Brahmaputra Basin

Station Name River Name
Aricha Jamuna
Atrai Atrai
Badarganj Jamuneswari
Baghabari Karatoa-Atrai-GGH
Bahadurabad Jamuna
Bhusirbandar Upper Atrai
Bogra Karatoa
Chakrahimpur Karatoa
Chilmari Brahmaputra
Dalia Teesta
Demra Balu
Dewanganj Jamuna
Dhaka Buriganga
Elasinghat Dhaleswari
Gaibandha Ghagot
Jagir Old Dhaleswari
Jamalpur Old Brahmaputra
Kaunia Teesta
Kazipur Jamuna
Kurigram Dharla
Lakhpur Lakhya
Mirpur Turag
Mohadevpur Atrai
Mymensingh Old Brahmaputra
Naogaon Little Jamuna
Narayanganj Lakhya
Nayarhat Bangshi
Noonkhawa Brahmaputra
Panchagarh Upper Karatoa
Phulbari Ichamati-Jamuna
Rekabi-Bazar Dhaleswari
Sariakandi Jamuna
Serajganj Jamuna
Taraghat Kaliganga
Tongi Tongi Khal
Division

Barisal

Station Name River Name
Daulatkhan Lower Meghna
Patherghata Bishkhali River

Chittagong

Station Name River Name
B. Baria Titas
Bandarban Sangu
Chandpur Lower Meghna
Chiringa Matamuhuri
Comilla Gumti
Dohazari Sangu
Jibanpur Gumti
Lama Matamuhuri
Narayanhat Halda
Panchpukuria Halda
Parshuram Muhuri
Ramgarh Feni

Dhaka

Station Name River Name
Aricha Jamuna
Bahadurabad Jamuna
Bayderbazar Meghna
Bhagyakul Padma
Bhairabbazar Upper Meghna
Demra Balu
Dewanganj Jamuna
Dhaka Buriganga
Durgapur Someswari
Elasinghat Dhaleswari
Faridpur Kumar
Goalondo Ganges
Jagir Old Dhaleswari
Jamalpur Old Brahmaputra
Jariajanjail Kangsha
Khaliajuri Dhanu
Lakhpur Lakhya
Madaripur Arialkhan
Mawa Padma
Meghna-Br Meghna
Mirpur Turag
Mymensingh Old Brahmaputra
Nakuagaon Bhugai
Narayanganj Lakhya
Narsingdi Meghna
Nayarhat Bangshi
Rekabi-Bazar Dhaleswari
Sureshswar Padma
Taraghat Kaliganga
Tongi Tongi Khal

Khulna

Station Name River Name
Chuadanga Mathabhanga
Gorai-RB Gorai
Hatboalia Mathabhanga
Jhikargacha Kobadak
Kamarkhali Gorai
Khulna Rupsa
Mongla Passur
Shakra Ichamati

Rajshahi

Station Name River Name
Atrai Atrai
Baghabari Karatoa-Atrai-GGH
Bogra Karatoa
C-Nawabganj Mohananda
Chakrahimpur Karatoa
Chanchkair Karatoa-Atrai-GGH
Hardinge-RB Ganges
Kazipur Jamuna
Mohadevpur Atrai
Naogaon Little Jamuna
Pankha Ganges
Rajshahi Ganges
Rohanpur Punarvaba
Sariakandi Jamuna
Serajganj Jamuna
Singra Gur

Rangpur

Station Name River Name
Badarganj Jamuneswari
Bhusirbandar Upper Atrai
Chilmari Brahmaputra
Dalia Teesta
Dinajpur Punarbhaba
Gaibandha Ghagot
Kaunia Teesta
Kurigram Dharla
Noonkhawa Brahmaputra
Panchagarh Upper Karatoa
Phulbari Ichamati-Jamuna
Thakurgaon Tangon

Sylhet

Station Name River Name
Amalshid Kushiyara
Ballah Khowai
Derai Surma Old Course
Habiganj Khowai
Kamalganj Dhalai
Kanaighat Surma
Lourergorh Jadukata
Manu-RB Manu
Markuli Surma-Meghna
Moulvibazar Manu
Sarighat Sarigowain
Sheola Kushiyara
Sherpur-Sylhet Kushiyara
Sunamganj Surma
Sylhet Surma