Flood Forecasting & Warning Centre
Bangladesh Water Development Board (BWDB)

Lama
Water Level : 6.26
Danger Level : 12.25
Narayanhat
Water Level : 12.95
Danger Level : 15.25
Parshuram
Water Level : 8.22
Danger Level : 13.00
Bhairabbazar
Water Level : 1.45
Danger Level : 6.25
Kanaighat
Water Level : 4.54
Danger Level : 13.20
Sarighat
Water Level : 4.99
Danger Level : 12.80
Sheola
Water Level : 4.52
Danger Level : 13.50
Sylhet
Water Level : 2.35
Danger Level : 11.25
C-Nawabganj
Water Level : 12.20
Danger Level : 21.00
Goalondo
Water Level : 2.48
Danger Level : 8.65
Gorai-RB
Water Level : 3.63
Danger Level : 12.75
Hardinge-RB
Water Level : 5.22
Danger Level : 14.25
Madaripur
Water Level : 0.38
Danger Level : 4.17
Bahadurabad
Water Level : 12.21
Danger Level : 19.50
Elasinghat
Water Level : 6.71
Danger Level : 11.40
Jamalpur
Water Level : 10.43
Danger Level : 17.00
Kaunia
Water Level : 25.83
Danger Level : 30.00
Kurigram
Water Level : 22.64
Danger Level : 26.50
Mohadevpur
Water Level : 12.58
Danger Level : 18.59
Mymensingh
Water Level : 5.00
Danger Level : 12.50
Panchagarh
Water Level : 66.53
Danger Level : 70.75
Serajganj
Water Level : 5.89
Danger Level : 13.35

Increase the speed of the ticker
Set the ticker's scrolling direction to right
Severe Danger Warning Normal South Eastern Hill Ganges Meghna Brahmaputra Unit (mPWD)
River Based Map | Division Based Map | District Based Map | Google Map

Basin

South Eastern Hill

Station Name River Name

Meghna Basin

Station Name River Name
Bhairabbazar Upper Meghna
Chandpur Lower Meghna
Derai Surma Old Course
Kanaighat Surma
Moulvibazar Manu
Narsingdi Meghna
Sheola Kushiyara
Sherpur-Sylhet Kushiyara
Sunamganj Surma
Sylhet Surma

Ganges Basin

Station Name River Name
Bhagyakul Padma
Faridpur Kumar
Goalondo Ganges
Gorai-RB Gorai
Hardinge-RB Ganges
Kamarkhali Gorai
Madaripur Arialkhan
Mawa Padma
Sureshswar Padma

Brahmaputra Basin

Station Name River Name
Aricha Jamuna
Baghabari Karatoa-Atrai-GGH
Bahadurabad Jamuna
Demra Balu
Dhaka Buriganga
Elasinghat Dhaleswari
Jagir Old Dhaleswari
Jamalpur Old Brahmaputra
Kazipur Jamuna
Mirpur Turag
Mohadevpur Atrai
Mymensingh Old Brahmaputra
Naogaon Little Jamuna
Narayanganj Lakhya
Rekabi-Bazar Dhaleswari
Sariakandi Jamuna
Serajganj Jamuna
Tongi Tongi Khal
Division

Barisal

Station Name River Name

Chittagong

Station Name River Name
Chandpur Lower Meghna

Dhaka

Station Name River Name
Aricha Jamuna
Bahadurabad Jamuna
Bhagyakul Padma
Bhairabbazar Upper Meghna
Demra Balu
Dhaka Buriganga
Elasinghat Dhaleswari
Faridpur Kumar
Goalondo Ganges
Jagir Old Dhaleswari
Jamalpur Old Brahmaputra
Madaripur Arialkhan
Mawa Padma
Mirpur Turag
Mymensingh Old Brahmaputra
Narayanganj Lakhya
Narsingdi Meghna
Rekabi-Bazar Dhaleswari
Sureshswar Padma
Tongi Tongi Khal

Khulna

Station Name River Name
Gorai-RB Gorai
Kamarkhali Gorai

Rajshahi

Station Name River Name
Baghabari Karatoa-Atrai-GGH
Hardinge-RB Ganges
Kazipur Jamuna
Mohadevpur Atrai
Naogaon Little Jamuna
Sariakandi Jamuna
Serajganj Jamuna

Rangpur

Station Name River Name

Sylhet

Station Name River Name
Derai Surma Old Course
Kanaighat Surma
Moulvibazar Manu
Sheola Kushiyara
Sherpur-Sylhet Kushiyara
Sunamganj Surma
Sylhet Surma